Events

Meeting with Delegates from Russia

Organised By: Mahratta Chamber of Commerce, Industries and Agriculture
Feel Free to Use Online Event Registration form below to reach Us
= required fields
  1. Email Id Contact No.
  2. Name      Designation

    Email Id. Contact No.

  3. Enter the Verification Code as you see above.
  4.    hdnOPayAmount
    1. When to AttendMar 30, 2017
    2. What time to Attend04:00:PM - 06:00:PM
    3. Where to Attend Finolex Board Room, A Wing ,5th Floor, MCCIA Trade Tower, S B Road, Pune
    4. Who should AttendExporters, General, Engineering Members, Electronics domain , IT domain, Auto domain people
    5. What should you Pay Open To All
    6. Organizing Committee International Business and Relations
  • Contact Person
    Ms. Madhura Chipade, Phone: 91-20-25709213 , Email: madhurac@mcciapune.com

    Mr. Sudhanwa Kopardekar, Phone: 91-20-25709211 , Email: sudhanwak@mcciapune.com





PROGRAMME DETAILS


We are pleased to inform you that as part of the 70th Anniversary celebrations of India-Russia diplomatic relations, we have organised an Interactive Session with Members of the visiting delegation from Russia representing the Education and Research, Defence, Microwave devices and other sectors on Thursday, 30th March 2017.


The event will give an opportunity to the business community from Pune to discuss prospects for trade and investments in the areas of Defence, Electronics, Education and Research, Agro Forestry and Innovation.


Detailed Profiles of the Organisations represented in the delegation are available on the weblink :
http://mcciapune.com/pdf/Russian_InnoMission_to_Maharashtra_2017_delegation-profile.pdf

The delegates and organisations represented are : 1. SPb Forest Technical University (FTU)
Delegate : Iurii Belenkii, Chancellor

2. Gelantus PLC
Delegate : Alexander Dobrovolsky, CEO

3. Pluton PLC engaged in production of Microwave devices
Delegate : Valeriy Smal, Department Chief

4. Mars PLC -
Delegate : Eduard Pavlygin, First Deputy General Director for Science and Nadezda Yarushkina-Deputy Chief Editor, ‘Automated Control Processes’ journal

5. Voronezh State Technical University (VSTU)

6. Sukhoi PLC
Delegates : Olga Arkhipova, Chief-Arms Division, Andrey Volodin. Chief, Strategic Development Department, Ilya Tannenberg- R&D Leader, Simulation, Optimization

7. Sukhoi Civil Aircraft Company (SCAC)
Delegates : Aleksey Alekseyev, Deputy Head of Design and Development Office for Coordination of Activities and Konstantin Kolesov
Head of Directorate – Deputy Chief Designer for Airframe Design

8. Partner-M Ltd.
Proposed Areas of Cooperation Joint research / production / marketing.
Delegates : Vasily Ponomarev, CEO
Natalia Khabibulina, Senior research and development Specialist

9. Phystechpark
Delegates : Alexander Ruchyev-CEO, Sergei Ruchyev, IT Director
Vladimir Fesenko, Vice-President, Science and Innovation
Elena Kovalenko, Marketing Director, ‘Russian Planet’

10. Tomsk State Univeristy (TSU)
Delegate : Konstantin Belyakov, Vice Chancellor, Innovation

11. Ulyanovsk State Technological University (USTU)
Coordinator (Russia) - Dr. Vadim Kotelnikov

We would greatly appreciate if you could be specially present at this important event and participate in the deliberations. There are no charges for participation. However prior confirmation is desired.

Go To Registration